Click to Home
Click to Home

Go To Search
What are the City's sign standards?
A permit is required for all permanent signs, most temporary banners, and signage associated with temporary uses. Refer to Chapter 16, Article 29 of the Zoning Code.

A permit is not needed for certain temporary signage meeting specific requirements. Please refer to Chapter 16, Article 29 of the Zoning Code to determine which signs require a permit.

Contact our Community Development Department at 303-708-1818 for more information.Signage and Temporary Uses

Community Development

Show All Answers

1. What are the City's sign standards?
2. Where to I get a garage sale sign?

Print PageEmail Page
HOME | SITEMAP | PRIVACY POLICY | ACCESSIBILITY | DISCLAIMER | E-SERVICES | COPYRIGHT
Administrative Office, 9220 Kimmer Dr., Suite 100, Lone Tree, Colorado 80124